Stay Connected:

Search By:

Los Angeles Rams Coaches

The Los Angeles Rams have had 14 coaches in their 50 years history. The longest tenured coach was John Robinson who coached for 9 years, during which time the Rams made the playoffs 6 times. Some other Los Angeles Rams coaches were Bob Snyder, Joe Stydahar, Bob Waterfield, Harland Svare, George Allen, Tommy Prothro and Ray Malavasi.
Los Angeles Rams Coaches
Coach Years
George Allen 19661967196819691970
Jeff Fisher 2016
Sid Gillman 19551956195719581959
Chuck Knox 19731974197519761977199219931994
Ray Malavasi 19781979198019811982
Hamp Pool 195219531954
Tommy Prothro 19711972
John Robinson 198319841985198619871988198919901991
Clark Shaughnessy 19481949
Bob Snyder 1947
Joe Stydahar 19501951
Harland Svare 1962196319641965
Adam Walsh 1946
Bob Waterfield 196019611962
 
Welcome to Fantasy Football Challenge.
Get free fantasy football advice, cheatsheets, stats, and more.
Copyright © 2016 Fantasyfootballchallenge.com. All Rights Reserved This website, it's parent company or any subsidiaries are NOT endorsed by, and do not imply endorsement from, the NFL, the NFL Player's Association (Players, Inc.), any NFL Team, or any NFL player.