Stay Connected:

Search By:

St. Louis Cardinals Coaches

The St. Louis Cardinals had 8 coaches in their 28 years history. The longest tenured coach was Jim Hanifan who coached for 6 years, during which time the Cardinals made the playoffs 1 time. Some other St. Louis Cardinals coaches were Bob Hollway, Don Coryell, Bud Wilkinson and Gene Stallings.
St. Louis Cardinals Coaches
Coach Years
Don Coryell 19731974197519761977
Jim Hanifan 198019811982198319841985
Bob Hollway 19711972
Frank Ivy 19601961
Wally Lemm 1962196319641965
Gene Stallings 19861987
Bud Wilkinson 19781979
Charley Winner 19661967196819691970
 
Welcome to Fantasy Football Challenge.
Get free fantasy football advice, cheatsheets, stats, and more.
Copyright © 2016 Fantasyfootballchallenge.com. All Rights Reserved This website, it's parent company or any subsidiaries are NOT endorsed by, and do not imply endorsement from, the NFL, the NFL Player's Association (Players, Inc.), any NFL Team, or any NFL player.